Category Time Event Location
Apr 1, 2017 - Sat
District Calendar   Spring Break - No School  
Apr 2, 2017 - Sun
District Calendar   Spring Break - No School  
Community Education 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM BB Open Gym  
Apr 3, 2017 - Mon
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM CE Piano Lessons  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Robotics Regular Meeting  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS BB Amery Here  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCVO  
Apr 4, 2017 - Tue
Community Education 7:16 AM - 8:00 AM Student Council Meeting  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS Solo/Ensemble  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Cub Scouts - Ryan  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 8:00 PM CE Voice Lessons  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Robotics Regular Meeting  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 5th Grade VB - Mitchell  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Wrestling Banquet  
Apr 5, 2017 - Wed
High School 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM Clowns  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC - Bateman  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Robotics Regular Meeting  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Banquet  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM POES Meeting  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM JO VB  
Apr 6, 2017 - Thu
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM CE Dance  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Robotics Regular Meeting  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM HS Track at SCC  
Apr 7, 2017 - Fri
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 5th Grade VB Mitchell  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
Apr 8, 2017 - Sat
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM HS BB Ellsworth/Spooner Here  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS SB at Boyceville Tournament - Time TBA  
Apr 9, 2017 - Sun
Community Education 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM BB Open Gym  
Apr 10, 2017 - Mon
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM CE Piano Lessons  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM Bowls of Hope Fundraiser  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Robotics Regular Meeting  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM HS Band/Choir Spring Concert  
Apr 11, 2017 - Tue
Community Education 7:16 AM - 8:00 AM Student Council Meeting  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 8:00 PM CE Voice Lessons  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Robotics Regular Meeting  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track at Osceola High School  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM MS Track at St. Croix Central  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Boy Scouts - Lions - Binversie  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 5th Grade VB - Mitchell  
Apr 12, 2017 - Wed
High School   7 Rivers FRC Roboitcs Regional  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC - Sewing Room  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC - Bateman  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM T-Ball/Coach's Pitch Baseball Sign-Up  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM JO VB  
Apr 13, 2017 - Thu
High School   7 Rivers FRC Roboitcs Regional  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM CE Dance  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC Cooking  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Golf vs Clear Lake  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 7:30 PM HS Track at Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS BB Grantsburg Here  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Grantsburg Here  
Apr 14, 2017 - Fri
District Calendar   Good Friday - No School  
High School   7 Rivers FRC Roboitcs Regional  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
Apr 15, 2017 - Sat
High School   7 Rivers FRC Roboitcs Regional  
Apr 16, 2017 - Sun
Community Education 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM BB Open Gym  
Apr 17, 2017 - Mon
District Calendar   Inservice - No School  
Community Education 8:30 AM - 9:30 AM CLC - Fieldtrip Staging  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM CE Piano Lessons  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCVO  
Apr 18, 2017 - Tue
Community Education 7:16 AM - 8:00 AM Student Council Meeting  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Cub Scouts - Ryan  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 8:00 PM CE Voice Lessons  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Princess Party  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Meeting  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 7:15 PM MS Track Invite Here  
Community Education 4:30 PM - 9:30 PM MOPS MEETING NIGHT  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Golf  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Field #3 - 6th Grade Softball  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS BB at Webster  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 5th Grade VB - Mitchell  
Apr 19, 2017 - Wed
District Athletics 1:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Golf  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC - Sewing Room  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC - Bateman  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Field #3 - 6th Grade Softball  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM JO VB  
Apr 20, 2017 - Thu
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM CE Dance  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC Cooking  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Meeting  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM HS Track at Frederic  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:00 PM MS Track at Osceola  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Golf  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Field #3 - 6th Grade Softball  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS BB Unity Here  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Historical Society Mural Session  
Apr 21, 2017 - Fri
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 5th Grade VB Mitchell  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
Apr 22, 2017 - Sat
Community Education 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM JO VB Tournament  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS BB at Baldwin Time TBA  
Apr 23, 2017 - Sun
Community Education 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM BB Open Gym  
Apr 24, 2017 - Mon
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM CE Piano Lessons  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM MS Track at Shell Lake  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Field #3 - 6th Grade Softball  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS BB at Shell Lake  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCVO  
Apr 25, 2017 - Tue
Community Education 7:16 AM - 8:00 AM Student Council Meeting  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 8:00 PM CE Voice Lessons  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM HS Track at Chetek  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Golf  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Field #3 - 6th Grade Softball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 5th Grade VB - Mitchell  
Apr 26, 2017 - Wed
District Athletics 9:30 AM - 7:30 PM HS Golf  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC - Sewing Room  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC - Bateman  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Field #3 - 6th Grade Softball  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM JO VB  
Apr 27, 2017 - Thu
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM HS Golf  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track SCF Invite  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Field #3 - 6th Grade Softball  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS BB at Turtle Lake/Clayton  
Apr 28, 2017 - Fri
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 7:30 PM HS Golf  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 5th Grade VB Mitchell  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM MS Track  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Family Dance/Safety Night  
Community Education 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM Prom Set-Up  
Apr 29, 2017 - Sat
Community Education 4:00 PM - 12:00 AM HS Prom  
Apr 30, 2017 - Sun
Community Education 1:00 PM - 9:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM JO VB  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM BB Open Gym