Category Time Event Location
Apr 19, 2018 - Thu
Community Education 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS BB Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CR VB Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM CR VB Keopple  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM 4th - 7th Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 20, 2018 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 6:00 AM - 7:30 AM HS BB Practice  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Boy Scouts - Keopple  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 4th BB - Allram  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Softball/Baseball/Track/MS Track  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM CR VB Julia/Trinity  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM BB - Anderson  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM CR VB Ellefson  
Apr 21, 2018 - Sat
Community Education 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
Apr 22, 2018 - Sun
Community Education 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM CR VB Ellefson  
Community Education 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM CR VB Wondra  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Open Volleyball Gym - Nelson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 23, 2018 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 2:00 PM HS Golf at Barron  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CLC Cooking Class  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Meeting  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Softball/Baseball/Track/MS Track  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM MS/HS Trap  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM CR VB Julia/Trinity  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM 4th - 7th Grade BB - Wilson  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS SB Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM %%SCV Orchestra Practice  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Senior Lock-In Meeting  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM CR VB 14 Blue  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7th Gr SB Practice  
Apr 24, 2018 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CLC - Magnuson's Room  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Softball/Baseball/Track/MS Track  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS V/JV Boys' Golf at Unity Place to be Announced  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Track at Osceola  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:30 PM HS SB JV/V @ Grantsburg  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM CR VB Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 9:30 PM 4th - 7th Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CR VB Krzystofiak  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7th Gr SB Practice  
Apr 25, 2018 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
High School 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Culture Club  
High School 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Miss SCF  
High School 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM kinship  
District Athletics 9:30 AM - 5:30 PM HS V Boys' Golf at Colfax  
High School 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM PROM  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS Boys' Golf at Barron  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CLC - Sewing Room  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Softball/Baseball/Track/MS Track  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM MS/HS Trap  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM 4th - 7th Grade BB - Wilson  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS SB Practice  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7th Gr SB Practice  
Apr 26, 2018 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM MS Modified Schedule for Citizenship Awards  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM 7th Grade Job Shadow  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CLC - Magnuson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM CLC  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM CLC - Mr. Prazak's Room #C172  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Softball/Baseball/Track/MS Track  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS JV/V Boys' Golf at Frederic  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM MS Track at Frederic  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 6:45 PM HS V Track SCF Invitational  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS V Softball at Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS V Baseball at Siren  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM CR VB Keopple  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS SB Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CR VB Krzystofiak  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM 4th - 7th Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7th Gr SB Practice  
Apr 27, 2018 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 8:30 AM - 10:30 AM 7th - 8th Grade Feed My Starving Children  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS JV Boys' Golf at Hayward  
Community Education 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM 6th Grade Feed My Starving Children  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 8:30 PM Elementary Safety Night  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Softball/Baseball/Track/MS Track  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM HS JV SB at Barron  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS V Softball vs Barron  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS V Baseball at Spooner  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM CR VB Julia/Trinity  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CR VB Ellefson  
Community Education 8:00 PM - 11:00 PM Prom Set-Up  
Apr 28, 2018 - Sat
Community Education 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM CR VB Geisness  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 4:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
Community Education 8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Barn Quilt Class  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM HS Prom Coronation  
Apr 29, 2018 - Sun
Community Education 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM Prom Clean-Up  
Community Education 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM CR VB Ellefson  
Community Education 2:30 PM - 4:00 PM CR VB Wondra  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:30 PM Open Volleyball Gym - Nelson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 30, 2018 - Mon
District Calendar   Inservice - No School  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Softball/Baseball/Track/MS Track  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 7:30 PM AYSD Region 1437  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM HS V Track at Unity  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS V Softball vs Grantsburg  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS V Baseball vs Grantsburg  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM MS/HS Trap  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 8:30 PM 4th - 7th Grade BB - Wilson  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 7th Gr SB Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM %%SCV Orchestra Practice