Category Time Event Location
Jan 1, 2019 - Tue
District Athletics 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
Jan 2, 2019 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice Starts  
Jan 3, 2019 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Somerset  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling at Turtle Lake  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Altoona  
Jan 4, 2019 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Barron Area Schools  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM MS Wrestling @ Cadott Invite  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v Grantsburg; V 7:15  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v Grantsburg; V 5:45  
District Athletics 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM HS Girls Hockey at Viroqua  
Jan 5, 2019 - Sat
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS Wrestling Invitational at Ogilvie  
Jan 7, 2019 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at ECA Stars  
Jan 8, 2019 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM MS Wrestling at Amery  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at New Richmond  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v Frederic; V 7:15  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v Frederic; V 5:45  
Jan 9, 2019 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Jan 10, 2019 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Home v. Clear Lake  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Grantsburg  
Jan 11, 2019 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling at Saint Croix Central  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM HS BBB - C Squad at Cumberland  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Luck; V 7:15  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Luck; V 5:45  
Jan 12, 2019 - Sat
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at Boyceville  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Bloomington Kennedy  
Jan 14, 2019 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Osceola  
Jan 15, 2019 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:00 PM MS Wrestling Pictures  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. River Falls  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB 7th grade game v. River Falls  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Unity  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Amery  
Jan 16, 2019 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 17, 2019 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Webster  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Osceola  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Home v. Unity  
Jan 18, 2019 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at Ellsworth  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Siren; V 7:15  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Siren; V 5:45  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Lakeland Union  
Jan 19, 2019 - Sat
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM HS BBB C Squad Tournament at Cameron  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 2:00 PM HS GBB C Squad Tournament at Cameron  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM HS Wrestling SCF Invitational  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM HS Boys Hockey vs. Menomonie  
Jan 20, 2019 - Sun
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
Jan 21, 2019 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice - MS Gym  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS Dance Team  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Cameron  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Siren  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Cumberland  
Jan 22, 2019 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM MS Wrestling Home Invitational  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
Jan 23, 2019 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 24, 2019 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Frederic  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Altoona  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling at Frederic (Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren)  
Jan 25, 2019 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling at Saint Croix Central  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v Unity; V 5:45  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v Unity; V 7:15  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey Varsity Tournament at Beaver Dam  
Jan 26, 2019 - Sat
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS Girls Hockey Varsity Tournament at Beaver Dam  
Jan 28, 2019 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 29, 2019 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Luck - CANCELLED  
Jan 30, 2019 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 31, 2019 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. New Richmond  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Superior