Category Time Event Location
Jan 1, 2019 - Tue
District Calendar   Winter Break  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
Jan 2, 2019 - Wed
District Calendar   School Resumes  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Wrestling Practice Starts  
Jan 3, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Somerset  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Cub Scouts - Binversie  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4/6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Bateman  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling at Turtle Lake  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Altoona  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
Jan 4, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Barron Area Schools  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v Grantsburg; V 7:15  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v Grantsburg; V 5:45  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Braund  
District Athletics 7:30 PM - 9:30 PM HS Girls Hockey at Viroqua  
Jan 5, 2019 - Sat
Community Education 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Saturday Morning Basketball  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS Wrestling Invitational at Ogilvie  
Jan 6, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Volleyball - Club Red  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM Open Baseball / Softball Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Jan 7, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4/6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Bateman  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at ECA Stars  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
Jan 8, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM MS Wrestling at Amery  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at New Richmond  
Community Education 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girl Scouts - Reyer  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v Frederic; V 7:15  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v Frederic; V 5:45  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Braund  
Jan 9, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM FCCLA  
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM kinship  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
Jan 10, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4/6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Bateman  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Home v. Clear Lake  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Grantsburg  
Community Education 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Jan 11, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling at Saint Croix Central  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Luck; V 7:15  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Luck; V 5:45  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Braund  
Jan 12, 2019 - Sat
Community Education 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Boys' Booster Basketball Home Tournament - 7th & 8th Grades  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at Boyceville  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Bloomington Kennedy  
Jan 13, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM Open Baseball / Softball Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Jan 14, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM District Honor Band  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Osceola  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4/5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
Jan 15, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. River Falls  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Unity  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Amery  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4/6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Bateman  
Jan 16, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
High School 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Forensics  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
Jan 17, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Webster  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Osceola  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Bateman  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Home v. Unity  
Jan 18, 2019 - Fri
District Calendar   End of Quarter 2/Semester 1  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at Ellsworth  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Siren; V 7:15  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Siren; V 5:45  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Braund  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Lakeland Union  
Jan 19, 2019 - Sat
Community Education 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Saturday Morning Basketball  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM HS Wrestling SCF Invitational  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM HS Boys Hockey vs. Menomonie  
Jan 20, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 12:00 PM - 3:00 PM Volleyball - Club Red  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM Open Baseball / Softball Gym  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Jan 21, 2019 - Mon
District Calendar   Inservice  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Cameron  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Siren  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Cumberland  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Braund  
Jan 22, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM MS Wrestling Home Invitational  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Baldwin-Woodville  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM VCS Basketball GAME  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4/6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Bateman  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Chippewa Falls  
Jan 23, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
Jan 24, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Frederic  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Altoona  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4/6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Bateman  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling at Luck (Luck/Frederic/Grantsburg/Siren)  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 8:30 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Jan 25, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling at Saint Croix Central  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v Unity; V 5:45  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v Unity; V 7:15  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Braund  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey Varsity Tournament at Beaver Dam  
Jan 26, 2019 - Sat
Community Education 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls' Booster Basketball: 5th & 6th Gr. Home Tournament  
Community Education 9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Saturday Morning Basketball  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS Girls Hockey Varsity Tournament at Beaver Dam  
Jan 27, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:15 PM Open Baseball / Softball Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Jan 28, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 7:00 PM MS Forensics Level 1 Competition  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Grantsburg  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4/6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Bateman  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS Basketball Practice  
Jan 29, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Luck  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Barron; C Squad v. Clear Lake  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Ladysmith  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Braund  
Jan 30, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Girls Booster BB - Braund  
Jan 31, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. New Richmond  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 4/6th Grade Girls Booster BB - Miron/Bateman  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Superior  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 5/6th Grade Boys Booster Basketball  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS Basketball Practice