Category Time Event Location
Apr 1, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Cumberland  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Cameron  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cub Scouts - Stewart  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Apr 2, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Webster  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Cumberland  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball Practice  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 8th Grade Booster BB - McCurdy  
Apr 3, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple - MS Art Room  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Apr 4, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at St. Croix Central  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Unity  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Unity  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM BYOP Volleyball School (Bring Your Own Parent)  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCV Orchestra / Woodland Choral Rehearsal  
Community Education 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM 8th Grade Booster BB - McCurdy  
Apr 5, 2019 - Fri
District Activities   HS Forensics WFCA State at DeForest  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball Practice  
Apr 6, 2019 - Sat
District Activities   HS Forensics WFCA State at DeForest  
Apr 7, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM Youth Baseball Open Gym (Grades 4-8)  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 8, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Shell Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Shell Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Cub Scouts - Binversie  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 9, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Frederic  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 7:15 PM MS Track Meet at Osceola  
Community Education 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girl Scouts - Reyer  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girl Scouts - Durand  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS SB Home vs. Chetek-Weyerhaueser  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 10, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 11, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Siren  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Track Invitational at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Clayton/Turtle Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Clatyon/Turtle Lake  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 12, 2019 - Fri
District Activities   HS Forensics WHSFA State at Madison  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 13, 2019 - Sat
District Activities   HS Forensics WHSFA State at Madison  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS Baseball Varsity Quad at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS Baseball JV Quad at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM HS Track Invitational at UW-Superior  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS SB Home Varsity Tournament  
Apr 14, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 15, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Activities 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Bowls of Hope - preceding HS Concert  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Luck/Frederic  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Frederic/Luck  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM HS Band/Choir Spring Concert  
Apr 16, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Osceola  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 7:45 PM MS Track HOME Invitational  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 17, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple - MS Art Room  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 18, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Frederic  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Webster / Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 19, 2019 - Fri
District Calendar   No School  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Apr 21, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 22, 2019 - Mon
District Calendar   Inservice  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Presentation - Mark Yarbrough  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Amery  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Apr 23, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Track Invitational at Shell Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Grantsburg  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Grantsburg  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girl Scouts - Durand  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Apr 24, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Apr 25, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM Dance Set-Up  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM HS Track HOME Invitational  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Webster  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Cameron  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Apr 26, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Elementary Family Dance Night  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Somerset  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Apr 27, 2019 - Sat
District Activities   WASC HS Student Council State Conference  
Community Education 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM 4th, 5th, 6th Grade VB Home Tournament  
Apr 28, 2019 - Sun
District Activities   WASC HS Student Council State Conference  
Community Education 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 29, 2019 - Mon
District Activities   WASC HS Student Council State Conference  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Unity  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Unity  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Unity  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Apr 30, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Amery  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM MS Track Invitational at Unity  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner