Category Time Event Location
May 1, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 7:00 AM - 8:00 AM Listening Sessions  
District Calendar 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM High School Testing  
High School 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM GBB  
High School 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM PROM  
High School 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM fall cheer  
High School 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM FFA  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple - MS Art Room  
District Activities 3:45 PM - 4:45 PM Listening Sessions  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball White - Christenson  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Academic Awards Banquet  
May 2, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM Concert Set-Up  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 3:30 PM Weight Training Test Out  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Webster  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Shell Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Shell Lake  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
May 3, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Kindergarten Concert  
District Activities 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM State Solo & Ensemble Festival  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 3:30 PM Weight Training Test Out  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
May 4, 2019 - Sat
Community Education 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade VB Home Tournament  
District Activities 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM State Solo & Ensemble Festival  
May 5, 2019 - Sun
Community Education   St. Croix Valley Wooly Bike Race  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM 5/6th Gr Softball White - Christenson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
May 6, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Clayton/Turtle Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Clayton / Turtle Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cub Scouts - Stewart  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 5th-8th Grade MS Band/Choir Spring Concert  
May 7, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Golf Varsity at Luck/Frederic  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB JV/C at Cumberland  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM HS Track Invitational at Grantsburg  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM HS Track Quad at Osceola  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girl Scouts - Durand  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak/Mitchell  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 8, 2019 - Wed
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
High School 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM cross country  
High School 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Prom  
High School 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM color guard  
High School 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Forensics  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS Track  
District Activities 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM Dollars for Scholars Awards Night  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 9, 2019 - Thu
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM CANCELLED - HS Boys Golf at Rice Lake  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
Community Education 3:45 PM - 5:15 PM 7th Grade Baseball - Prokop  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM MS Track Conference Meet at Unity  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS SB Home vs. Frederic / Luck  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM CANCELLED - HS Track Invitational at Glenwood City  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Luck/Frederic  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 10, 2019 - Fri
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 9:30 PM Prom Decorating  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Hayward  
District Activities 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Forensics Banquet  
May 11, 2019 - Sat
District Activities   ES Art Show  
District Activities   SCF PROM  
May 12, 2019 - Sun
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
May 13, 2019 - Mon
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Golf St. Croix Falls Meet at Krooked Kreek  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr Booster VB - Keopple  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB JV/C at Osceola  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Webster / Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Color Guard Basics  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Senior Lock In Committee Meeting  
May 14, 2019 - Tue
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr Booster VB - Keopple  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM VCS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Track Conference Meet at Frederic  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Grantsburg  
Community Education 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girl Scouts - Reyer  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 15, 2019 - Wed
District Activities   ES Art Show  
District Activities   ES Book Fair  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Trap  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Girl's Golf  
District Activities 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM Concert Set-Up  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple - MS Art Room  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Booster VB - Nelson  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Color Guard Basics  
May 16, 2019 - Thu
District Activities   ES Art Show  
District Activities   ES Book Fair  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM HS Boys Golf Conference Tournament at Turtleback Golf Course  
District Activities 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Concert 4th Grade  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr Booster VB - Keopple  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Spooner (Varsity only)  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 17, 2019 - Fri
District Activities   ES Art Show  
District Activities   ES Book Fair  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Poetry Tea / Concert 1st Grade  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Booster VB - Nelson  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Prescott  
May 19, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Booster VB - Geisness  
Community Education 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Field Day - McManus  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
May 20, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 7th Gr SB White - Jacobson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 8:15 PM WIAA Regional Track at Osceola  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Baseball Coach Meeting  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 21, 2019 - Tue
District Athletics   HS Boys Golf Regional at Somerset  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 7th Gr SB White - Jacobson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball at Hayward  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Regional at Cumberland  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girl Scouts - Durand  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 22, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 7:30 AM - 8:30 AM IEP Meeting  
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM cheer  
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Football  
High School 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Sports Picture  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 7th Gr SB White - Jacobson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Booster VB - Nelson  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Color Guard / Drumline Rehearsal  
May 23, 2019 - Thu
District Athletics   HS Boys Golf Sectional at Hayward  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 7th Gr SB White - Jacobson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Regional Baseball Home vs. Turtle Lake/Clayton  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 24, 2019 - Fri
District Calendar   Graduation  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
Community Education 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Booster VB - Nelson  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Graduation  
District Activities 9:00 PM - 3:00 AM Senior Lock In  
May 25, 2019 - Sat
District Activities 9:00 PM - 3:00 AM Senior Lock In  
May 26, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
May 27, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 7th Gr SB White - Jacobson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
May 28, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 7th Gr SB White - Jacobson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Softball Awards Night  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 29, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
High School 2:40 PM - 3:10 PM soccer  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 7th Gr SB White - Jacobson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Booster VB - Nelson  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Color Guard / Drumline Rehearsal  
May 30, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 7th Gr SB White - Jacobson  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Gr SB Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Gr Softball Blue - Allram  
May 31, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM 6th Gr SB White - Christenson  
Community Education 3:45 PM - 5:00 PM Booster VB - Nelson  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM End of Year Dance - Grades 7/8  
Community Education 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM 7th Grade Baseball Tournament - Prokop