Category Time Event Location
May 1, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM High School Testing  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple - MS Art Room  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Academic Awards Banquet  
May 2, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM Concert Set-Up  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Webster  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Shell Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Shell Lake  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
May 3, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Kindergarten Concert  
District Activities 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM State Solo & Ensemble Festival  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
May 4, 2019 - Sat
Community Education 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade VB Home Tournament  
District Activities 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM State Solo & Ensemble Festival  
May 5, 2019 - Sun
Community Education   St. Croix Valley Wooly Bike Race  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
May 6, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Clayton/Turtle Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Clayton / Turtle Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cub Scouts - Stewart  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 5th-8th Grade MS Band/Choir Spring Concert  
May 7, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM HS Track Invitational at Grantsburg  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM HS Track Quad at Osceola  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB JV/C at Cumberland  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girl Scouts - Durand  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
May 8, 2019 - Wed
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM Dollars for Scholars Awards Night  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
May 9, 2019 - Thu
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM HS Boys Golf at Rice Lake  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM MS Track Conference Meet at Unity  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Glenwood City  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Luck/Frederic  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Frederic / Luck  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
May 10, 2019 - Fri
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Hayward  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
May 11, 2019 - Sat
District Activities   ES Art Show  
District Activities   SCF PROM  
May 12, 2019 - Sun
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
May 13, 2019 - Mon
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Golf St. Croix Falls Meet at Krooked Kreek  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Webster / Siren  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Color Guard Basics  
May 14, 2019 - Tue
District Activities   ES Art Show  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Track Conference Meet at Frederic  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Grantsburg  
Community Education 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girl Scouts - Reyer  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
May 15, 2019 - Wed
District Activities   ES Art Show  
District Activities   ES Book Fair  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM Concert Set-Up  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple - MS Art Room  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Color Guard Basics  
May 16, 2019 - Thu
District Activities   ES Art Show  
District Activities   ES Book Fair  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 3:30 PM HS Boys Golf Conference Tournament at Turtleback Golf Course  
District Activities 1:30 PM - 3:00 PM Concert 4th Grade  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Grantsburg  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Baseball Registration  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
May 17, 2019 - Fri
District Activities   ES Art Show  
District Activities   ES Book Fair  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Poetry Tea / Concert 1st Grade  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Prescott  
May 19, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scout Field Day - McManus  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
May 20, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7 & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
May 21, 2019 - Tue
District Athletics   HS Boys Golf Regional at Somerset  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball at Hayward  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girl Scouts - Durand  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
May 22, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Color Guard / Drumline Rehearsal  
May 23, 2019 - Thu
District Athletics   HS Boys Golf Sectional at Hayward  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
May 24, 2019 - Fri
District Calendar   Graduation  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Graduation  
District Activities 9:00 PM - 3:00 AM Senior Lock In  
May 25, 2019 - Sat
District Activities 9:00 PM - 3:00 AM Senior Lock In  
May 26, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
May 27, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
May 28, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
May 29, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
District Activities 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Color Guard / Drumline Rehearsal  
May 30, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
May 31, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days