Category Time Event Location
Apr 1, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Cameron  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Cumberland (Cancelled)  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:00 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Cub Scouts - Stewart  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Senior Lock-In Volunteer Committee Meeting  
Apr 2, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Webster - CANCELLED  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball Practice  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 8th Grade Booster BB - McCurdy  
Apr 3, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
High School 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Color guard  
High School 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM SOE  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM prom  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Forensics  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple - MS Art Room  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Apr 4, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at St. Croix Central  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 5:45 PM - 7:15 PM BYOP Volleyball School (Bring Your Own Parent)  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCV Orchestra / Woodland Choral Rehearsal  
Community Education 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM 8th Grade Booster BB - McCurdy  
Apr 5, 2019 - Fri
District Activities   HS Forensics WFCA State at DeForest  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM HS Baseball Practice  
Apr 6, 2019 - Sat
District Activities   HS Forensics WFCA State at DeForest  
Apr 7, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Club Red VB  
Community Education 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 4:30 PM - 8:30 PM Youth Baseball Open Gym (Grades 4-8)  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 8, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Shell Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM CANCELLED - HS Baseball at Shell Lake  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM Cub Scouts - Binversie  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 9, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS District Solo & Ensemble Festival at Frederic  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 7:15 PM MS Track Meet at Osceola  
Community Education 5:15 PM - 6:30 PM Girl Scouts - Reyer  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girl Scouts - Durand  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM CANCELLED - HS SB Home vs. Chetek-Weyerhaueser  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 10, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM High School Testing  
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Environmental club  
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM kinshhip  
High School 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM forensics  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Parents of the Elementary Saints (POES) Meeting  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 11, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 8:30 AM - 10:00 AM High School Testing  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM CANCELLED - HS Track Invitational at Siren  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM CANCELLED - MS Track Invitational at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM CANCELLED - HS Baseball Home vs. Clayton/Turtle Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CANCELLED - HS SB Home vs. Clatyon/Turtle Lake  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM CANCELLED - 8th Grade Softball - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM CANCELLED - 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM CANCELLED - 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM CANCELLED - Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM CANCELLED - Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 12, 2019 - Fri
District Activities   HS Forensics WHSFA State at Madison  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Track Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS Track Practice  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 13, 2019 - Sat
District Activities   HS Forensics WHSFA State at Madison  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS Baseball Varsity Quad at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 5:00 PM HS Baseball JV Quad at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM HS Track Invitational at UW-Superior  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM CANCELLED - HS SB Home Varsity Tournament  
Apr 14, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Greenquist AAU  
Community Education 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM 4th Grade Youth Baseball  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 15, 2019 - Mon
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM High School Testing  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McManus  
District Activities 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Bowls of Hope - preceding HS Concert  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Luck/Frederic  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM GS Troop 55219 - McManus  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM HS Band/Choir Spring Concert  
Apr 16, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann/Walker  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Osceola  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 7:45 PM MS Track HOME Invitational  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM CANCELLED - HS SB Game at Frederic/Luck  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Grantsburg  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS SB Home v. Unity (V & JV)  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 17, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM High School Testing  
High School 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM CLOWNS  
High School 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM Football  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Girl Scouts - Keopple - MS Art Room  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS SB & Baseball - Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 18, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Golf at Grantsburg  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS SB Home Double Header vs. Cumberland & Webster/Siren  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM CANCELLED - HS Track Invitational at Frederic  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM CANCELLED - HS Baseball Home vs. Siren  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Webster / Siren  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Community Education 8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Baseball - Wilson  
Apr 19, 2019 - Fri
District Calendar   No School  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Apr 21, 2019 - Sun
Community Education 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 22, 2019 - Mon
District Calendar   Inservice  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 5:30 PM Sewing 4 - Miller-Frey  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Activities 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Presentation - Mark Yarbrough  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM HS SB JV/C Team Home v. Osceola  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Amery  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Apr 23, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Golf at Webster  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Track Invitational at Shell Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Grantsburg  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Game at Grantsburg  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Girl Scouts - Durand  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Apr 24, 2019 - Wed
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM High School Testing  
High School 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Girl's Golf  
High School 8:00 AM - 9:00 AM NHS  
High School 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM art field trip  
District Athletics 9:30 AM - 3:30 PM HS Boys Golf at Colfax  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Apr 25, 2019 - Thu
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 8:00 AM - 3:30 PM High School Testing  
District Activities 3:00 PM - 11:00 PM Dance Set-Up  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 6:30 PM Steps Dance Class  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 8:15 PM HS Track HOME Invitational  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Webster - Double Header  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Cameron  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM Youth Baseball Registration (K - 3rd grade)  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner  
Apr 26, 2019 - Fri
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Golf JV at Hayward  
District Activities 3:00 PM - 10:00 PM Elementary Family Dance Night  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:00 PM HS SB Home vs. Somerset  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball Home vs. Somerset  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Apr 27, 2019 - Sat
District Activities   WASC HS Student Council State Conference  
Community Education 7:30 AM - 5:00 PM 4th, 5th, 6th Grade VB Home Tournament  
Apr 28, 2019 - Sun
District Activities   WASC HS Student Council State Conference  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM 8th Grade Baseball Scrimmage  
Community Education 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM 5th Grade Booster VB - Braund  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Apr 29, 2019 - Mon
District Activities   WASC HS Student Council State Conference  
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Unity  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Baseball at Unity - Double Header  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS SB Game at Unity - Double Header  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM SCF Trap Team League Night  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM 6th Grade VB - Keopple  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Soccer Drills & Skills - Knigge  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM St Croix Valley Orchestra  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 7th & 8th Grade Booster VB - Krzystofiak  
Apr 30, 2019 - Tue
Community Education 6:00 AM - 7:45 AM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Calendar 8:00 AM - 10:00 AM High School Testing  
District Athletics 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM HS Boys Golf JV at Amery  
District Athletics 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM HS Boys Golf Varsity at Unity  
Community Education 3:15 PM - 6:00 PM Kids Care - On All School Days  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 8:00 PM HS Track Invitational at Amery  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM MS Track Invitational at Unity  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM 8th Grade Softball Practice - Connors  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 4th Grade Booster VB - Williams / Warner