Category Time Event Location
Feb 1, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS Dance STATE at La Crosse  
Community Education 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Boys' Booster Basketball Home Tournament - 5th, 6th, 7th & 8th Grades  
District Activities 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS Forensics Team - UW Eau Claire Invitational  
Community Education 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Little Saints Open Gym  
Feb 2, 2020 - Sun
Community Education 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM Baseball / Softball Open Gym  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Feb 3, 2020 - Mon
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Forensics - SCF Middle School  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Osceola  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fitness Class with Anne Schaffer  
Feb 4, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Luck  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling Match at Prescott  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM VCS BB Practice  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Girl Scouts 6th Grade - Stowell  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Amery  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Boy Scout - Wolf Den Meeting  
Feb 5, 2020 - Wed
High School 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Prom meeting  
High School 9:00 AM - 9:30 AM Culture Club  
High School 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Environmental Club  
High School 9:30 AM - 10:00 AM Freshman Football Players  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Art In Winterland  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Booster BB - Tate  
Feb 6, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Frederic  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at New Richmond  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Chippewa Falls  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Feb 7, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM MS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Siren (Varisty 5:45)  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Siren  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Beloit Memorial  
Feb 8, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS Wrestling Conference Tournament at Cameron  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Saturday Morning Basketball  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Spring Lake Park  
Feb 9, 2020 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball / Softball Open Gym  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Feb 10, 2020 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Team  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Activities 4:00 PM - 6:30 PM MS Forensics at Unity  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB at Somerset (both 7th & 8th at 4:30 PM)  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Prescott  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fitness Class with Anne Schaffer  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM 6th Girls Booster BB - Braund  
Feb 11, 2020 - Tue
District Calendar   SCF Board Meeting - Committee  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Troop 57920 - McManus  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM 5th Girls Booster - Miron  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at New Richmond  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Luck (5:45 Varsity)  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Luck (7:15 Varsity)  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
District Activities 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Sr. Lock In Volunteer Meeting  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Kasson-Mantorville  
Feb 12, 2020 - Wed
High School 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM VAC Team  
High School 10:00 AM - 10:30 AM Forensics  
High School 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM NHS  
High School 10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Prom  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Troop 55219 (8th Grade - McManus)  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Art In Winterland  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Booster BB - Tate  
Feb 13, 2020 - Thu
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Activities 4:00 PM - 9:00 PM MS Solo & Ensemble Festival  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Cambridge-Isanti  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Trap Meeting  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Feb 14, 2020 - Fri
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at Menomonie  
Community Education 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Game  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Dance team practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Frederic (Varisty 5:45)  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Frederic  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Xavier  
Feb 15, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS Wrestling Regional at St Croix Falls  
Community Education 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls' Booster Basketball: 6th Gr. Home Tournament  
Feb 16, 2020 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball / Softball Open Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Feb 17, 2020 - Mon
District Calendar   Inservice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Luck  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fitness Class with Anne Schaffer  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM SCV Orchestra Rehearsal  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Feb 18, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics   HS Boys Hockey REGIONAL TBD  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Community Education 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Game  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Webster  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Girl Scouts 6th Grade - Stowell  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Read Around the World Event  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Somerset  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Barron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Team Sectional at Cumberland  
Feb 19, 2020 - Wed
District Activities 7:30 AM - 3:30 PM American Red Cross Blood Drive  
High School 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Prom meeting  
High School 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM VAC Team  
High School 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM England Trip  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Track Team  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Spring Senior Athletic Pictures  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Art In Winterland  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Booster BB - Tate  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Girls Booser BB - Miron  
Feb 20, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics   HS Girls Hockey REGIONAL TBD  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Cameron (Varstiy at 5:45 PM)  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Clear Lake (Varsity at 7:15 PM)  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 7:15 PM - 8:45 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Feb 21, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics   HS Boys Hockey REGIONAL TBD  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dance Team Banquet  
Feb 22, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS Wrestling Sectional at Edgar  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Saturday Morning Basketball  
District Activities 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS Forensics Team - Eau Claire Memorial Tournament  
Feb 23, 2020 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball / Softball Open Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Feb 24, 2020 - Mon
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Siren  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB C Squad Game v. Osceola  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Game  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Fitness Class with Anne Schaffer  
Community Education 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM SCV Orchestra Rehearsal  
Feb 25, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics   HS Girls Hockey REGIONAL TBD  
District Calendar   SCF Board Meeting - Regular  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Troop 57920 - McManus  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - MS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS GBB Practice HS  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Unity  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Feb 26, 2020 - Wed
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM VAC Team  
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Sophmore girls Miss SCF  
High School 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Kinship  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Troop 55219 (8th Grade - McManus)  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Winter Cartoons  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Booster BB - Tate  
Feb 27, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics   HS Wrestling Individual State  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 8:30 PM ES Family Art Night  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Winter Cartoons  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Conf. Game TBD  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Feb 28, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics   HS GBB REGIONALS  
District Athletics   HS Wrestling Individual State  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 5:15 PM MS Drama Rehearsal  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Safe Start Driver's Ed  
Feb 29, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS GBB REGIONAL FINALS  
District Athletics   HS Wrestling Individual State  
District Activities 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS Forensics Team - River Falls Tournament