Category Time Event Location
Jan 1, 2020 - Wed
District Calendar   No School - Winter Break  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
Jan 2, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Jan 3, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM MS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Barron  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Aquinas/Holmen  
Jan 4, 2020 - Sat
Community Education 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Saturday Morning Basketball  
District Athletics 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS Wrestling Invitational at Ogilvie  
District Athletics 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM HS Dance Practice  
Community Education 9:30 AM - 11:00 AM Little Saints Open Gym  
District Athletics 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM MS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Marshfield  
Jan 5, 2020 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball / Softball Open Gym  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Jan 6, 2020 - Mon
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. St Croix Central  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Jan 7, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Osceola  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Game  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Bloomington Kennedy  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 8, 2020 - Wed
High School 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Culture Club  
High School 11:00 AM - 11:30 AM Ice Fishing  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Baseball  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Prom  
High School 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Art Club  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Troop 55219 (8th Grade - McManus)  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Booster BB - Tate  
Jan 9, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Ski Team at Trollhaugen  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Community Meeting  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Amery  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
District Athletics 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Home Match v. Bloomer-Colfax  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Eau Claire Regis  
Community Education 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Jan 10, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM MS Wrestling Tournament at Cadott  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Game  
Jan 11, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS Dance at Prairie Farm  
Community Education 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Boys' Booster Basketball Home Tournament - 7th & 8th Grades  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Sun Prairie  
Jan 12, 2020 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball / Softball Open Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Jan 13, 2020 - Mon
District Activities 7:00 AM - 8:00 PM HS District Honor Band  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Osceola  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Jan 14, 2020 - Tue
District Calendar   SCF Board Meeting - Regular/Committee  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Troop 57920 - McManus  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM DNR Snowmobile Safety  
Community Education 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Game  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Frederic  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Siren (7:15 Varsity)  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Siren (5:45 Varsity)  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Match at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. New Richmond  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 15, 2020 - Wed
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Clowns  
High School 1:30 PM - 2:00 PM FFA  
High School 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Art Club  
High School 2:00 PM - 2:30 PM Culture Club  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM DNR Snowmobile Safety  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 7:30 PM Community Meeting  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Booster BB - Tate  
Jan 16, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
High School 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM DNR Snowmobile Safety  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Unity  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Ski Team at Trollhaugen  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM HS Wrestling Match at Stillwater  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Marshfield  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Barron Area Schools (Cumberland Hockey Rink)  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Jan 17, 2020 - Fri
Community Education 3:30 PM - 8:00 PM CANCELLED - ES School Carnival  
Jan 18, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   CANCELLED - HS Dance at Cameron  
Community Education 7:00 AM - 5:00 PM Girls' Booster Basketball: 5th Gr. Home Tournament  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM CANCELLED - Saturday Morning Basketball  
Jan 19, 2020 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball / Softball Open Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Jan 20, 2020 - Mon
District Calendar   Inservice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 7:15 PM MS Wrestling Match at Osceola  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM Cub Scout Pac meeting  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Eau Claire Area Stars  
Jan 21, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Activities 4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Dollars for Scholars Chili/Soup Cook-off  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Grantsburg  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Unity (7:15 Varsity)  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Girl Scouts 6th Grade - Stowell  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM VCS BB Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at Spring Valley  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Unity (5:45 Varsity)  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Amery  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 22, 2020 - Wed
High School 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Prom meeting  
High School 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM Softball meeeing  
High School 2:30 PM - 3:00 PM FFA  
High School 3:00 PM - 3:30 PM Football (Juniors) only  
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Troop 55219 (8th Grade - McManus)  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Art In Winterland  
Community Education 5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Community Referendum Meeting  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Booster BB - Tate  
Jan 23, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Webster  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB C Squad Game v. Clear Lake  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Ski Team at Wild Mountain  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at River Falls  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Home Match v. Cumberland  
Community Education 7:15 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Jan 24, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Grantsburg (Varsity 5:45 PM, NO JV game)  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Grantsburg (Varisty 7:15)  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Game  
District Athletics 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. DC Everest  
Jan 25, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS Dance at Hudson - REGIONALS  
Community Education 8:00 AM - 12:00 PM Saturday Morning Basketball  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM HS Wrestling SCF Invitational  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Luck  
Jan 26, 2020 - Sun
Community Education 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Baseball / Softball Open Gym  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM Open Basketball Gym  
Jan 27, 2020 - Mon
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Girl Scouts - McCann  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Grantsburg  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Ladysmith  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:30 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Jan 28, 2020 - Tue
Community Education 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Troop 57920 - McManus  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling Invitational HOME  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Girls Booster BB - Miron  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 9:30 PM VCS BB Game  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Hayward  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 29, 2020 - Wed
High School 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Clowns meeting (first half)  
High School 8:00 AM - 8:30 AM Jostens meet with Sophomores  
High School 8:30 AM - 9:00 AM Jostens meet with Seniors  
District Activities 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM FFA District 2 Speaking Contest  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
High School 3:30 PM - 7:30 PM District 2 FFA Speaking Contest  
Community Education 4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Art In Winterland  
District Activities 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM MS Forensic Meet at SCF Middle School  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5th Gr Booster BB - Tate  
Jan 30, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Ski Team at Trollhaugen (Conference Championship)  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Siren  
Community Education 5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Barre Fitness Class  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Ellsworth  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Cumberland  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM High Flyers Youth Wrestling  
Community Education 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM 5/6th Boys Booster BB - Allram / Tate  
Community Education 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM 7/8th Boys Booster BB - Anderson/Stensven/Johnson  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Eau Claire Regis  
Community Education 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VCS BB Practice  
Jan 31, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at St Croix Central  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Webster (Varisty 5:45) C Team v. NR 4:30PM  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Super Duals at Ladysmith  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Webster  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Superior  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. River Falls