Category Time Event Location
Jan 1, 2020 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
Jan 2, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 3, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 7:00 PM MS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Barron  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Aquinas/Holmen  
Jan 4, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics 8:00 AM - 4:00 PM HS Wrestling Invitational at Ogilvie  
District Athletics 8:00 AM - 11:00 AM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 11:00 AM - 1:00 PM MS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Marshfield  
Jan 5, 2020 - Sun
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
Jan 6, 2020 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. St Croix Central  
Jan 7, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Osceola  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Bloomington Kennedy  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 8, 2020 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Jan 9, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Ski Team at Trollhaugen  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Amery  
District Athletics 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Home Match v. Bloomer-Colfax  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Eau Claire Regis  
Jan 10, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM MS Wrestling Tournament at Cadott  
Jan 11, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS Dance at Prairie Farm  
District Athletics 4:00 PM - 6:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Sun Prairie  
Jan 13, 2020 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Osceola  
Jan 14, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Frederic  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Siren (7:15 Varsity)  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Siren (5:45 Varsity)  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Match at Chetek-Weyerhaeuser  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. New Richmond  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 15, 2020 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Jan 16, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Unity  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Ski Team at Trollhaugen  
District Athletics 5:30 PM - 8:00 PM HS Wrestling Match at Stillwater  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Marshfield  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Barron Area Schools (Cumberland Hockey Rink)  
Jan 18, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   CANCELLED - HS Dance at Cameron  
Jan 20, 2020 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:15 PM - 7:15 PM MS Wrestling Match at Osceola  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Eau Claire Area Stars  
Jan 21, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Grantsburg  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Unity (7:15 Varsity)  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 8:00 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at Spring Valley  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Unity (5:45 Varsity)  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Amery  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 22, 2020 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Jan 23, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB at Webster  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB C Squad Game v. Clear Lake  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Ski Team at Wild Mountain  
District Athletics 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at River Falls  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Home Match v. Cumberland  
Jan 24, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Grantsburg (Varsity 5:45 PM, NO JV game)  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Grantsburg (Varisty 7:15)  
District Athletics 8:00 PM - 10:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. DC Everest  
Jan 25, 2020 - Sat
District Athletics   HS Dance at Hudson - REGIONALS  
District Athletics 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM HS Wrestling SCF Invitational  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB at Luck  
Jan 26, 2020 - Sun
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM HS BBB Practice - HS Gym  
Jan 27, 2020 - Mon
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 4:30 PM HS Dance Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Grantsburg  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Ladysmith  
Jan 28, 2020 - Tue
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:00 PM HS GBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling Invitational HOME  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 6:30 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey v. Hayward  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey at Baldwin-Woodville  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 8:30 PM MS Dance Team Practice  
Jan 29, 2020 - Wed
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS GBB Practice - HS Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS BBB Practice - ES Gym  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
Jan 30, 2020 - Thu
District Athletics 2:00 PM - 7:00 PM HS Ski Team at Trollhaugen (Conference Championship)  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 6:00 PM HS Wrestling  
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:45 PM MS Wrestling Practice  
District Athletics 3:45 PM - 5:30 PM HS Dance Team Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 6:30 PM MS GBB Home v. Siren  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Ellsworth  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB at Cumberland  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. Eau Claire Regis  
Jan 31, 2020 - Fri
District Athletics 3:30 PM - 5:30 PM MS GBB Practice  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 7:30 PM MS Wrestling Invitational at St Croix Central  
District Athletics 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM HS GBB Home v. Webster (Varisty 5:45) C Team v. NR 4:30PM  
District Athletics 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Wrestling Super Duals at Ladysmith  
District Athletics 5:45 PM - 9:00 PM HS BBB Home v. Webster  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Girls Hockey at Superior  
District Athletics 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM HS Boys Hockey v. River Falls